Hall of Fame Members

WSWCA Hall of Fame Members

Inaugural Class of 1984
Eric Beardsley, Harry Bird, Albert “Bo” Campbell, Gene Cerino, Ken Driskill, Bill Pierson, Emary Piper, Paul Reiman, William Tomaras
Class of 1985
Art Larsson, Larry Maguire, Chuck Panerio, Jim Schall, Spud Walley
Class of 1986
Ray Barnes, Dick Deane, Bill Herber, Byron Nelson, Roger Wilson
Class of 1987
John Birbeck, Bill Elliott, Gary Frey, George Yonlick, Ed Stevens
Class of 1988
Jim Ball, Harry Gust, Lyle Pugh, Shelly Thiel, Ted Stone
Class of 1989
Dick Brenneman, Dick Felber, Bob Loomis, Jim H. Meyerhoff
Class of 1990
Steve Anderson, Rich Graham, Lee Hall, Frank Pavia
Class of 1991
Ron Baze, Warren DePrenger, Kenichi Kanno
Class of 1992
Rolland Holterman, Gary Iverson, Jim Richards
Class of 1993
Doug Chapple, Kip Herren, Dick Pruett, Joe Babbitt
Class of 1994
Pat Alexander, Ed Aliverti, Bruce Cook, Bryce Cook, Sam Indorf, Clem Senn
Class of 1995
Larry Brown, Bruce Burns, Rick Daniels, Larry Gibson, Wayne Schutte
Class of 1996
Gordon Evans, Fred Kalal, Robert L. Mason, James R. Jolgen, Rick Sicilia
Class of 1997
George Wilfong, Howard Raines
Class of 1998
John Durheim, Gerald George, Ken Pelo
Class of 1999
Ed Arima, Rick Iversen, Cash Stone
Class of 2000
Lee Andersen, Michael Hess, Darren Sipe
Class of 2001
Ed Amick, Bill Conrad, Richard Linsenmayer
Class of 2002
James Chapman, Charlie Miller
Class of 2003
Dan N. Hensley, Charles R. Hinds, Les Hogan
Class of 2004
Jim Bair, Denny “Doc” Daniels, Joe Reasons, Ron Seibel
Class of 2005
Mike Carr, Paul Greeley, Mick Guglomo
Class of 2006
Ron Hudiburg, Jay Rydell, John Wagner, Darrel White
Class of 2007
Gary Knutzen, Dean Largent, Tom Sewell, Dick Wooding
Class of 2008
David L. Carlile, Gary R. Hackney, Paul Jackson, Rick Rakevich
Class of 2009
Rick Bowers, Rockey Isley, Darryl Smith, Bill Stout, Gaylord Strand
Class of 2010
Scott Jones, David Mitchell, Stan Opp, Mark Perry, Lee Reichert
Class of 2011
Ed Brunz, Vard Jenks, Mark Kondo, John Kullberg, Bob Lynn
Class of 2012
Robert Bodnar, Kevin Corbett, Joey Johnson, Kevin Judkins, Manny Ybarra
Class of 2013
Brian Higa, Barry Knott, George Paulus
Class of 2014
Scott Bliss, Craig Foster, Chris Wolfe
Class of 2015
Jay Breckenridge, John Casebeer, John Eklund, Ruben Martinez, Robert Wheeler
Class of 2016
Doug Cowan, Ron Lepper, Mike Williams
Class of 2017
Brent Barnes, Kevin McNulty